Our OWN land for sale in Sumba

Browse our private selection of exclusive Sumba land for sale, including beachfront, ocean-view, large development land and villa-ready plots.

All properties are personally owned, legally secured, and carefully selected for their location and investment potential — with direct purchase, no intermediaries. All our lands have road access.

Edit your search

Location

Surface max

Budget max

Palamoko South Sumba

IDR 1,140,000,000 €57,000

IDR 179,924 / m²

6 336 m²

Land with ocean view, road access, 1km only from Palamoko Beach.

View Details

Pahola South Sumba

Sold Out

16 170 m²

Peaceful land with ocean view, road access, very cheap price, 17 min from Rua Beach, in South Sumba.

View Details

Rua South Sumba

Sold Out

3 830 m²

Prime land with stunning ocean and ricefields view, 60m onyl from Rua and Watuwawi beach, road access, strategic location in South Sumba.

View Details

Rua South Sumba

Sold Out

36 490 m²

Land with stunning ocean view & ricefields, road access, 5 minutes from 2 luxury hotels.

View Details

Rua South Sumba

IDR 686,000,000 €34,300

IDR 119,930 / m²

5 720 m²

Peaceful land located just 15 minutes from Rua Beach, easily accessible via the main road, perfect for 1 or 2 family villas.

View Details

Wanokaka South Sumba

IDR 1,577,000,000 €78,850

IDR 74,995 / m²

21 028 m²

Land with exceptional ricefields view, road access. Perfect for build and sell between 8 - 16 villas/plots.

View Details

Ngadu Mbolu North Sumba

IDR 1,116,000,000 €55,800

IDR 89,964 / m²

12 405 m²

Beachfront land, very large private beach with clear and pure water, snorkeling, diving, fishing, road access, electricity.

View Details

Lenang North Sumba

IDR 1,390,000,000 €69,500

IDR 99,792 / m²

13 929 m²

Beachfront land, very large private beach with clear and pure water, snorkeling, diving, fishing, road access, electricity and beautiful sunset

View Details

Rua South Sumba

Sold Out

4 555 m²

Land with exceptional ocean view, road access. Pretty secluded beach with public access 300m away. Ideal dimensions for 4 villas.

View Details
Le prix en EURO varie selon le cours du jour EURO/ROUPIE.

Direct Land Ownership
No Agents between us

Unlike most real estate platforms, all lands listed here belong directly to us.
We are not brokers. We are the legal owners.

No intermediaries ⎯ No inflated prices ⎯ Transparent buying process ⎯ Direct negotiation with the owner
Contact now